Miele W1 - ChromeEdition WKF301 White Washing Machine

by: caple

PRODUCT
Type Washing Machine
Brand Miele
Model W1 - ChromeEdition WKF301 White
Also known as: WKF301White, W1 ChromeEdition WKF301 White, WKF 301 White
DESCRIPTION
Capacity (kg) 8
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
Colour Lotus White
Door Colour Lotus White
Rim Colour Plastic Silver Coloured
Fascia Straight
FEATURES
Add Laundry No
AutoClean Dispenser Drawer Yes
Automatic Load Control Yes
CapDosing Yes
Child Lock Yes
Control Type Rotary Selector
Delay Start Yes
Display 1 line
Door Hinge Right
Drum SoftSteam Honeycomb
End of Cycle Indicator Yes
Flow Meter Yes
Foam Control Yes
No Spin Yes
Option to be built under Yes
PowerWash 2.0 Yes
Pre-wash Cottons
Short Yes
Time Left Display Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Plus Yes
Clean Machine Yes
Cottons Yes
Dark Wash/Denim Yes
Delicates Yes
Down Duvets Yes
Drain/Spin Yes
Express 20 Yes
Number of Programmes 17
Number of Wash Options 5
Outerwear Yes
Pre-wash Yes
Proofing Yes
QuickPowerWash Yes
Rinse Hold Option Yes
Sep. Rinse/Starch Yes
Shirts Yes
Short Yes
Silk Yes
Sports Wash Yes
Water Plus Yes
Wool Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Spin Performance Class B
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 45
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 67
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 157
Annual Water Consumption (l) 9900
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 636




Related Items